Nordea.No - Info nordea.no

nordea.no receives about 14,650 unique visitors and 82,333 (5.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $426.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $255,203.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nordea.no is ranked number 25,291 in the world and 0.00293% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Copenhagen, 17, 1513, Sweden and links to network IP address 158.233.250.69. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nordea.no

Vi tilbyr boliglån, lån, sparing, pensjon, forsikring og rådgivning. Med BankID fra annen bank er det lett å bytte bank. Test oss og se hva vi kan gjøre for deg.
How did nordea.no look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nordea.no in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is nordea.no?

14.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
14,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
439,500
Pages per Visit:
5.62
Daily Pageviews:
82,333
Alexa Rank:
25,291 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00293%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 93.6%93.9%118
Sweden 1.3%1.3%9550
United Kingdom 0.9%1.1%63019
Netherlands 0.6%0.8%32370
Denmark 0.6%0.5%12535
Poland 0.6%0.2%50274

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nordea.no
93.74%29.01%1.8
nettbanken.nordea.no
81.26%63.12%4.4
nb.nordea.no
6.28%6.70%6.0
bank.nordea.no
2.34%0.45%1.1
e-boks.nordea.no
1.15%0.22%1
billan.nordea.no
0.70%0.14%1
wcms.nordea.no
0.56%0.19%2
investor.nordea.no
0.47%0.14%2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nordea.no
SEMrush
Domain:
  nordea.no
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is nordea.no?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nordea.no can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$426.31
Monthly Revenue:
$12,789.30
Yearly Revenue:
$155,603.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Norway 77,311$409.75
Sweden 1,070$5.69
United Kingdom 906$5.64
Netherlands 659$3.35
Denmark 412$1.58
Poland 165$0.30

How much money do nordea.no lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$85.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,565.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,211.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,176
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
485,279
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,904,227
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Norway 15,462$81.95
Sweden 300$1.59
United Kingdom 145$0.90
Netherlands 112$0.57
Denmark 103$0.40
Poland 54$0.10

How much is nordea.no worth?

Website Value:
$255,203.40

Where is nordea.no hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
158.233.250.69
ASN:
AS201271 
ISP:
Nordea Bank AB 
Server Location:
Copenhagen
17
1513
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 158.233.250.69

How fast does nordea.no load?

Average Load Time:
(691 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nordea.no supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: nordea.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit EV CA - G2
Valid from: Aug 28 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 22 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nordea.no does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-30
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
Rights restricted by copyright. See http://www.norid.no/domenenavnbaser/whois/kopirett.en.html

Domain Information

Domain Name................: nordea.no
Organization Handle........: ORG689O-NORID
Registrar Handle...........: REG48-NORID
Legal-c Handle.............: BF596P-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: NSDS1P-NORID
Zone-c Handle..............: NSDS1P-NORID
Nameserver Handle..........: NS1040H-NORID
Nameserver Handle..........: NS***60H-NORID
Nameserver Handle..........: NS7565H-NORID
Nameserver Handle..........: NS***59H-NORID

Additional information:
Created: 2000-10-30
Last updated: 2008-02-19

NORID Handle...............: ORG689O-NORID
Organization Name..........: NORDEA BANK NORGE ASA
Organization Number........: 911044110
Post Address...............: Middelthuns gate 17
Post Address...............: Postboks 1166, Sentrum
Postal Code................: N-0107
Postal Area................: Oslo
Country....................: Norway
Phone Number...............: +47 22 48 50 00
Fax Number.................: +47 22 48 81 73
Email Address..............: email

Additional information:
Last update: 2004-08-19
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nordea.no in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nordea.no widget